Watch The Film

Screenings by State and Territory

20 Apr
evening
Dendy Canberra
Canberra, ACT, Australia
8 Mar
19:40
Mount Vic Flicks
Mount Victoria, NSW, Australia
12 Apr
19:00
Drill Hall Theatre
Mullumbimbi, NSW, Australia
18 Apr
18:00
Gala
Woollongong, NSW, Australia
19 Apr
evening
Dendy Newtown
Newtown, NSW, Australia
29 Apr
18:00
Screenwave
Coffs, NSW, Australia
1 May
16:00
Screenwave
Coffs, NSW, Australia
3 May
18:30
Royal Exchange Salon Theatre
Newcastle, NSW, Australia
13 May
18:00
The Armidale Playhouse
Armidale, NSW, Australia
24 May
TBC
Judith Neilson Institute
Chippendale, NSW, Australia
25 May
20:00
The Golden Age
Surry Hills, NSW, Australia
18 August
19:00
Palace Byron Bay
Byron Bay
24 Apr
18:00
Luna
Leederville, WA Australia
29 Apr
20:15
Orana
Albany, WA, Australia
17 Apr
14:00
Cameo
Belgrave, VIC, Australia
21 Apr
18:30
Cinema Nova
Carlton, VIC, Australia
29 Apr
TBC
Star Cinema
Eaglehawke, VIC, Australia
18 May
18:30
Capitol 3 Cinema
Warnambool, VIC, Australia
19 May
TBC
Showbiz Cinemas
Portland, VIC, Australia
21 May
16:00
Royal Theatre Castlemaine
Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
4 Jun
16:00
Thornbury Picture House
Thornbury, VIC, Australia
24 Apr
14:00
Palace Nova
Eastend, SA, Australia
11 Apr
TBC
Five Star Cinemas
New Farm, QLD, Australia
12 May
19:15
Strand Theatre
Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
29 May
16:30
Unseen Cinema
Cairns, QLD, Australia
26 Apr
18:00
Tramsheds
Launceston, TAS, Australia
27 Apr
18:00
State Cinema
Hobart, TAS, Australia
8 Mar
19:40
Mount Vic Flicks
Mount Victoria, NSW, Australia
11 Apr
TBC
Five Star Cinemas
New Farm, QLD, Australia
12 Apr
19:00
Drill Hall Theatre
Mullumbimbi, NSW, Australia
17 Apr
14:00
Cameo
Belgrave, VIC, Australia
18 Apr
18:00
Gala
Woollongong, NSW, Australia
19 Apr
evening
Dendy Newtown
Newtown, NSW, Australia
20 Apr
evening
Dendy Canberra
Canberra, ACT, Australia
21 Apr
18:30
Cinema Nova
Carlton, VIC, Australia
24 Apr
18:00
Luna
Leederville, WA Australia
24 Apr
14:00
Palace Nova
Eastend, SA, Australia
26 Apr
18:00
Tramsheds
Launceston, TAS, Australia
27 Apr
18:00
State Cinema
Hobart, TAS, Australia
29 Apr
20:15
Orana
Albany, WA, Australia
29 Apr
TBC
Star Cinema
Eaglehawke, VIC, Australia
29 Apr
18:00
Screenwave
Coffs, NSW, Australia
1 May
16:00
Screenwave
Coffs, NSW, Australia
3 May
18:30
Royal Exchange Salon Theatre
Newcastle, NSW, Australia
12 May
19:15
Strand Theatre
Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
13 May
18:00
The Armidale Playhouse
Armidale, NSW, Australia
18 May
18:30
Capitol 3 Cinema
Warnambool, VIC, Australia
19 May
TBC
Showbiz Cinemas
Portland, VIC, Australia
21 May
16:00
Royal Theatre Castlemaine
Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
24 May
TBC
Judith Neilson Institute
Chippendale, NSW, Australia
25 May
20:00
The Golden Age
Surry Hills, NSW, Australia
29 May
16:30
Unseen Cinema
Cairns, QLD, Australia
4 Jun
16:00
Thornbury Picture House
Thornbury, VIC, Australia
10 July
14:20
ICA
London, England
12 July
14:10
ICA
London, England
12 July
20:45
ICA
London, England
13 July
17:00
ICA
London, England
13 July
18:35
ICA
London, England
10 July
13:30
MAC
Birmingham, England
11 July
20:00
FACT Liverpool
Liverpool, England
11 July
20:00
The Garden Cinema
London, England
12 July
17:00
The Garden Cinema
London, England
12 July
20:00
City Screen Picturehouse, York Cinema
York, England
13 July
20:00
Arts Picturehouse
Cambridge, England
13 July
18:10
Queen's Film Theatre
Belfast, Northern Ireland
13 July
15:00
The Garden Cinema
London, England
14 July
20:00
The Garden Cinema
London, England
14 July
20:30
Queen's Film Theatre
Belfast, Northern Ireland
14 July
20:15
ICA
London, England
15 July
18:15
Rio Cinema, Dalston
London, England
16 July
14:00
Crouch End Picturehouse
London, England
16 July
17:30
Ritzy Brixton
London, England
17 July
19:30
The Little Theatre
Bath, England
18 July
17:45
Watershed
Bristol, England
19 July
20:00
Phoenix Picturehouse
Oxford, England
20 July
20:00
Exeter Picturehouse
Exeter, England
23 July
17:30
Finsbury Park Picturehouse
London, England
23 July
14:00
Bertha DocHouse
London, England
24 July
17:00
Fulham Road Picturehouse
London, England
25 July
20:00
Dukes at Komedia Picturehouse
Brighton, England
26 July
17:00
Lighthouse
Poole, England
26 July
20:00
Chapeltown Picture House
Manchester, England
27 July
20:00
Cinema City Picturehouse
Norwich, England
28 July
17:45
Tyneside Cinema
Newcastle, England
31 July
17:00
Hackney Picturehouse
London, England
5 August
19:45
Mareel
Shetland
5 August
20:20
Bertha DocHouse
London, England
6 August
15:15
Mareel
Shetland
6 August
18:30
Hackney Picturehouse
London, England
7 August
16:30
Bertha DocHouse
London, England
8 August
13:30
Bertha DocHouse
London, England
8 August
19:45
Macrobert Arts Centre
Stirling, Scotland
9 August
17:00
Macrobert Arts Centre
Stirling, Scotland
9 August
17:20
Mareel
Shetland
9 August
18:20
Bertha DocHouse
London, England
9 August
20:25
Tyneside Cinema
Newcastle, England
9 August
20:50
Hackney Picturehouse
London, England
10 August
14:45
Tyneside Cinema
Newcastle, England
10 August
19:45
Macrobert Arts Centre
Stirling, Scotland
11 August
15:50
Bertha DocHouse
London, England
11 August
18:10
Tyneside Cinema
Newcastle, England
11 August
20:00
Mareel
Shetland
17 August
19:00
The Plough Arts Centre
Devon, England
18 August
19:00
Palace Byron Bay
Byron Bay
24 October
19:30
Ventnor Arts Club
Ventnor
6 November
14:00:00
Kino-Teatr
St Leonards-on-Sea
13 October
19:30
Colosseum
Berlin
13 October
20:00
Livestream
Berlin
14October
19:30
Colosseum
Berlin
18 October
16:00
B3 Biennale - Conference
Frankfurt
18 October
20:00
B3 Biennale - Filmfestival
Frankfurt
20 October
17:30
Hackesche Höfe Kino
Berlin
25 November
16:30
Hochschule Erfurt LG1HS3 - Cooperation Amnesty International
Erfurt
26 November
18:00
Orfeo’s Erben Kino
Frankfurt
27 October
19:30
Lichtblick-Kino
Berlin
28 November
20:15
Werkstattkino
München
30 November
18:00
Atelier am Bollwerk - Cooperation with Die AnStifter and Pax Christi
Stuttgart
01 December
20:00
Caligari Filmbühne - Cooperation with Amnesty International
Wiesbaden
13 November
19:45
SVA Theatre
New York City
02 December
19:00
Endstation Kino Bahnhof Langendreer - Cooperation with Fritz Bauer Forum - Buxus Stiftung, Amnesty International, DFG-VK and VVN-BdA
Bochum
04 December
14:00
Filmkunstkino Metropol
Düsseldorf
06 December
20:15
Cinema im Ostertor - Cooperation with Bremer Friedensforum and Aufstehen Bremen
Bremen
7 December
18:00
Luchs Kino am Zoo
Halle
10 December
20:15
Förderkreis Kommunales Olympia-Kino e.V. - Cooperation with Amnesty International
Hirschberg
16 December
16:00
Kino im KDW
Neumünster
24 November
19:00
ACUD Kino
Berlin
13 December
15:00
Terzo Mondo
Berlin
03 December
17:00
Cinema & Kurbelkiste - Cooperation with Amnesty International Hochschulgruppe, German Journalist Union and German Journalist Association
Münster
12 December
20:00
Terzo Mondo
Berlin
14 December
20:00
Kino Central im Bürgerbräu - Cooperation with Attac Regionalgruppe
Würzburg
08 December
19:00
Musikbrauerei
Berlin
09 December
18:30
W3
Hamburg
15 November
20:30
Passage Kinos
Leipzig
1 February
19:00
Kino achteinhalb - Cooperation with Rosa Luxemburg Association
Saarbrücken
2 February
19:00
Kino achteinhalb - Cooperation with Rosa Luxemburg Association
Saarbrücken
21 January
20:00
Kino 813 in der BRÜCKE
Köln

Host a Screening

Organise your own community screening to raise awareness.
Register below to receive support and resources.

    Your details:

    Event details: